PokéSurvivorWiki Español

PokéSurvivor Type Chart: Strengths, Weaknesses and Weather

Rows are the attacking move type, columns the defending Pokémon type.

Atk \ DefNorFirWatGraEleIceFigPoiGroFlyPsyBugRocGhoDraDarSteFai
Normal0.60.30.6
Fire0.60.61.61.61.60.60.61.6
Water1.60.60.61.61.60.6
Grass0.61.60.60.61.60.60.61.60.60.6
Electric1.60.60.60.31.60.6
Ice0.60.61.60.61.61.61.60.6
Fighting1.61.60.60.60.60.61.60.31.61.60.6
Poison1.60.60.60.60.60.31.6
Ground1.60.61.61.60.30.61.61.6
Flying1.60.61.61.60.60.6
Psychic1.61.60.60.30.6
Bug0.61.60.60.60.61.60.61.60.60.6
Rock1.61.60.60.61.61.60.6
Ghost0.31.61.60.6
Dragon1.60.60.3
Dark0.61.61.60.60.6
Steel0.60.60.61.61.60.61.6
Fairy0.61.60.61.61.60.6

Types at a glance

TypePokémonMovesBoosted bySuper effective against
Normal 120 8 —
Fire 76 6 Harsh sunlight ×1.5 GrassIceBugSteel
Water 149 5 Rain ×1.5 FireGroundRock
Grass 118 4 — WaterGroundRock
Electric 64 3 Rain ×1.2 WaterFlying
Ice 46 3 Snowfall ×1.5 GrassGroundFlyingDragon
Fighting 68 2 — NormalIceRockDarkSteel
Poison 78 4 — GrassFairy
Ground 70 4 Sandstorm ×1.3 FireElectricPoisonRockSteel
Flying 102 3 — GrassFightingBug
Psychic 96 4 Fog ×1.3 FightingPoison
Bug 89 3 — GrassPsychicDark
Rock 66 2 Sandstorm ×1.3 FireIceFlyingBug
Ghost 60 3 Fog ×1.3 PsychicGhost
Dragon 67 2 — Dragon
Dark 60 3 — PsychicGhost
Steel 61 3 Sandstorm ×1.3 IceRockFairy
Fairy 62 2 Fog ×1.3 FightingDragonDark

Frequently asked questions

Does PokéSurvivor use the Pokémon type chart?

Yes. Moves deal more or less damage depending on the defender's types, and it works both ways: enemies use it against you too.

Game data from PokéSurvivor · Last updated